Spot Light on Shea Butter

Shea butter comes from the nut of the Shea (Karite) tree. Naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F, shea butter is considered a skin superfood that can be traced back to the days of Cleopatra’s Egypt. Due to the concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids, shea is incredibly nourishing and moisturizing. It is often used to remedy dry skin and to help protect the skin’s natural oils.

Shea butter is one of the most versatile natural beauty ingredients used in many of our products such as bar soap, Silky lotion, magnesium lotion, whipped body butter, shampoo bars, lip balms, and deodorant due to its skin nourishing properties See all our great products at www.candeclean.com.

Shea butter is for external use only. Ask a doctor or dermatologist before using, especially with underlying skin conditions. Those with nut allergies should avoid or check with an allergist before using.

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

Have questions about our products, your order, or shipping?

We want to hear from you!

Contact us

Facebook Page

Join our mailing list

©2014 - 2020 All rights reserved CANDE LLC
Web Design www.mayahodgins.com

Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449   

CandeClean@gmail.com